2009


Please watch your child's backpack for flyers, or this website as flyers are updated for downloading.
*With the exception of these camps, all camps are sponsored by the West Islip Athletic Booster Club.
Click on each camp name to download the registration flyer.

SPORT

DATES

FACILITY

COACH

Soccer

8/3-8/13

Udall & Manetuck Fields

Ed Pieron
Nick Grieco

Baseball

7/6-7/9

7/13-7/15

JV & Varsity Baseball & Softball Fields, PJB  Fields, Café & Gym

Steve Mileti

Tennis

 

6/29 – 7/16

8/17-8/20

Udall Road & HS Tennis Courts, Udall Gym

George Botsch
Kevin Lewis

Instructional Football

6/29-7/2

Beach Football, Lacrosse, & Softball Fields 

Steve Mileti

*Football

7/13-8/13 M,W,Th.

Beach Football, Lacrosse, & Softball Fields 

Steve Mileti

Boys' Basketball

6/29 – 7/2, 7/6 – 7/9,
7/13 – 7/16

Boys & Girls High School Gym
Beach & PJB

Tom Cross

Field Hockey

8/10-8/13

8/17-8/20

Library Fields

Josephine Hassett 

Girls' Basketball

7/13 -7/16

Boys & Girls High School Gyms

Chris Scharf 

Girls' Volleyball & Middle School

8/10 – 8/13

Girls High School & Udall Gyms

Jim Klimkoski

  

Boys Volleyball

8/17-8/20

High School Girls Gym

Natalee Rubcewich

Girls' Lacrosse

7/6-7/9
7/20– 7/23

Library Fields

Joe Nicolosi 

Boys' Lacrosse

7/6 – 7/9

7/13 – 7/16

Udall & Manetuck Lacrosse Fields

Scott Craig

 

Softball

7/27 – 7/30

Varsity & JV Softball Fields

Michelle Schroeder 

Cheering

8/10 – 8/13

Beach St. MS Gym

Ariana Breitfeller
Megan Ross

*Recreational Games

7/6- 7/30

Kirdahy @ Captree Elementary School-Gym, Café, Playground

John Mullins

*Gymnastics

7/20- 8/13

HS Boys Gym

Karyn Storan
Vanessa Lillis

Girls' Summer Soccer League

7/6- 8/12

 

Udall & Manetuck

Mon & Wed Eve

Nick Grieco

Boys' Summer Soccer Speed Training

7/7 – 7/30
Tues & Thurs

Manetuck Elementary 

Ed Pieron

Track & Field Camp

7/27-7/30

Udall Track & Field

Jeremy Robertson
Nick Grieco

*Summer Instructional Swim Program

6/29-8/6

High School Pool

Tom Loudon

Wrestling

7/27- 7/30

High School Wrestling Room

Nick LaGiglia

*Camp Adventure
Rock Climbing Wall

6/29 – 7/2

Udall Gym

Brian Cameron
Jim Klimkoski

Girls' Tennis

8/31 - 9/4

HS Tennis Courts

Kevin Lewis

*Camp Invention
Science Camp

7/20-23

Oquenock Elementary School

Theresa Robertson

*With the exception of these camps, all camps are sponsored by the West Islip Athletic Booster Club.

 

HOME